SDCCI: Igloos in Artist Alley

I see a few guests that I’d like to meet personally (Jodi Bernet for example), and a few standbys who I usually visit – (like David Baron who does these amazing Artists’ Proof color prints of Doug Mahnke covers he coloured, and Jerry Robinson – one of the mentors of these awards).

Here’s the full list of who will be there:

ARTISTS ALLEY 2011 (CANADIANS IN BOLD)
Jason Adams II-04
Attila Adorjany CC-09
Brent Anderson BB-04
Michael Angelos II-07
RC Aradio AA-24
Dominic Aradio Jr AA-23
Adam Archer CC-02
Sandra Archer CC-01
Renato Arlin FF-14
Aldrin (Buzz) Aw AA-07
Matt “BATT” Banning CC-11
David Barron HH-08
Scott Beaderstadt HH-21
Peter S. Beagle EE-02
Brett Bean II-05
Scott Benefiel DD-06
Anina Bennett HH-16
Jordi Bernet II-15
Jerry Bingham II-06
Patrick Block AA-17
Shelly Block AA-18
Joyce Brabner HH-09
Geo Brawn IV BB-17
Reilly Brown EE-06
Ron Brown EE-17
Steve Buccellato FF-20
Alexander Buechel EE-07
Clint Burgin DD-01
Anne Cain CC-12
Dennis Calero FF-05
Eric Canete DD-10
Zander Cannon FF-08
Sergio Cariello DD-19
Jeff Carlisle GG-05
Adriano Carreon CC-13
Tom Carroll DD-15
Jacob Chabot FF-19
Celine Chapus HH-23
Justin Chung GG-07
Seymour Chwast HH-10
Katie Cook GG-01
Joe Corroney GG-08
Wes Craig DD-04
Paul R. Dale HH-24
Sue Dawe AA-08
Edgar Delgado CC-06
Barry Deutsch DD-05
Tony DeZuniga II-09
Sam (Samwise) Didier DD-09
Otto Dieffenbach AA-01
Michael Dooney DD-22
Maxwell Alexander Drake GG-17
Eric Drooker HH-14
Carlos D’Anda CC-03
Felipe Echevarria II-20
Robert Elrod FF-09
Gabriel Eltaeb EE-11
Randy Emberlin DD-18
Greg Espinoza FF-12
David Finch II-13
Nathan Fox BB-21
Thomas Foxmarnick GG-11
Ramona Fradon HH-02
Franchesco! EE-08
Richard Friend CC-22
Agnes Garbowska HH-18
Dave Garcia DD-16
Alex Garner CC-18
Ale Garza BB-10
John B. Gerardy DD-14
Thomas Gianni GG-10
Chris Giarrusso FF-17
Patrick Gleason EE-14
Joel Gomez CC-21
Grant Gould GG-02
Keron Grant EE-01
Mick Gray FF-03
Sanford Greene FF-21
Paul Guinan HH-15
Brian Haberlin BB-24
David Hahn CC-14
Scott Hampton II-24
Richard “Peter” Han EE-24
Scott Harben GG-04
Chad Hardin BB-09
Michael C. Hayes FF-06
Ben Henderson HH-07
Elvin Hernandez EE-15
Gabriel Hernandez AA-02
Jackie Huang GG-20
Jamal Igle II-10
Wicked Ink BB-14
Mark Irwin FF-24
Anson Jew DD-24
Benton Jew DD-23
Joëlle Jones HH-13
SZE Jones DD-02
Michael Judge GG-23
Klebs Junior FF-13
Lee Kohse GG-06
Jason Kruse EE-22
Andrew Kudelka HH-04
Peter Kuper II-17
Joe Largent EE-03
Stanley Lau BB-01
Janet Lee EE-18
Simon Lee EE-10
Paul Levitz II-16
Henry Liao FF-16
Ron Lim BB-19
David Lloyd II-11
Francis Manapul HH-17
Larry Marder DD-17
Barbara Marker FF-11
Theresa Mather HH-01
Bill Maus HH-06
Jim McCann EE-18
Carla Speed McNeil AA-22
Amy Mebberson HH-20
Lord Mesa DD-03
Jonboy Meyers FF-23
David Miller HH-05
Misha AA-20
Christopher Moeller II-22
Chris Moreno AA-03
Jeffrey Moy BB-05
Philip Moy BB-06
Sho Murase GG-24
Todd Nauck II-02
Dustin Nguyen FF-04
Peter V. Nguyen FF-07
Nick Nix CC-08
Oliver Nome CC-19
Eduardo Nunez CC-04
Steven Oatney AA-06
Ryan Odagawa BB-20
Leonardo Olea CC-07
Sean Michael Ortega EE-05
Sergio Paez GG-22
Dan Parsons BB-02
James Pascoe DD-21
Diane Pascual EE-21
David Petersen GG-09
Joe Phillips BB-08
Wendy Pini AA-19
Whilce Portacio HH-19
RK Post BB-03
Bill Pulkovski II-19
David Rabbitte II-18
Livio Ramondelli CC-17
Rodney Ramos BB-18
Norm Rapmund II-03
Jordan Raskin BB-22
Jerry Robinson GG-15
Roger Robinson DD-20
Vaugh Ross GG-23
Nick Runge EE-12
Sabrina Bellydancer, Inc. FF-01
Stuart Sayger AA-04
Gregg Schigiel FF-18
Brian Shearer CC-05
James Silvani HH-20
Alex Sinclair CC-23
Cory Smith HH-22
Uko Smith DD-08
Jamie Snell AA -21
Cat Staggs GG-03
Christina Strain EE-20
Durwin Talon II-21
Philip Tan BB-23
Roy Thomas GG-16
Bryan Tillman EE-16
Anthony Tollin FF-15
Cruddie Torrian HH-03
Kevin Ulrich GG-12
John Van Fleet II-23
Denise Vasquez
Tim Vigil II-08
Alonzo Villa BB-13
Emily Warren EE-19
Anthony Washington FF-22
John Watkins-Chow AA-05
Joe Weems DD-12
Larry Welch EE-04
Dave Wilkins EE-23
David Antoine Williams DD-07
Jason Williams DD-13
Scott Williams CC-24
Freddie Williams II EE-13
Neil Winn DD-11
Ryan Winn HH-23
Lex Wolfcraft BB-07
Marc Wolfe FF-10
Thomas Yeates CC-16
Scott Zambelli GG-19

Advertisements

One thought on “SDCCI: Igloos in Artist Alley

  1. Pingback: SDCCI 2011: Your “Canadian Connection” « THE JOE SHUSTER AWARDS

Comments are closed.